🤖 AI Document Analysis
This is an auction property consisting of a detached house and land (partially public roads) in Sairyocho, Hachioji City. The building is owner-occupied, 26 years old, and in a slightly poorly maintained condition. A portion of the land is designated as a planned urban road, and the lot area is below the minimum required by the district plan, imposing significant restrictions on rebuilding and use.
Risk Factors:
物件1および2は公衆用道路として利用されており、土地としての利用価値が低い。敷地面積(117.80㎡)が地区計画の最低敷地面積(120㎡)を下回るため、将来的な再建築や増改築に制限が生じる可能性が高い。建物は建築確認済証があるものの、検査済証が発行されていない。敷地の一部が都市計画道路予定地に該当しており、将来的な収用や建築制限の可能性がある。都市ガスが供給されておらず、プロパンガスを利用している。建物は築26年で保守管理がやや劣り、屋根や外壁、内装に老朽化や損傷が見られる。
Legal Issues:
物件1および2は公衆用道路として利用されており、土地所有権があるものの、私的な利用が制限される。敷地面積が地区計画の最低敷地面積120㎡を下回るため、再建築時に建築許可が得られない可能性が高い。建物に検査済証が発行されていないため、将来的な建築確認や融資に影響が出る可能性がある。敷地の一部が都市計画道路予定地に該当しており、将来的に収用される可能性や建築制限を受ける可能性がある。
AI auto-analysis. Always verify with original Three-Document Set before investing.
Land Valuation
Official Land Price120,000 ¥/m²
Road Rate (Est.)96,000 ¥/m²
Price per Tsubo317,355 ¥/tsubo
Total Land Value9,061,440 ¥
Land ratio76%
Undervalued
Demographics (Census)
Municipal Population579,355
Pop. Growth (5yr)
-1.0%
Stable
Hazard Information
Elevation110.5m
Flood Risk
Safe
Landslide Risk
Check
Building Info
Built
平成12年1月 (Age cons. 118%)
Rental Demand
8/25
★☆☆☆☆
Structure
木造スレート葺2階建
Type (Registered)
居宅
Floor Plan
1階:洋室(3),浴室,洗面所,トイレ等 2階:LDK,和室,トイレ等
Total Floor Area
94.39m²
Rights & Fees
⚠ Partial Ownership Sale
Registered Area
39.00m²
Coverage Ratio
60%
Floor Area Ratio
200%
Deposit Required
1380K ¥
Min Acceptable
5520K ¥
Bid Opening
2026-04-21
Sale Decision Date
2026-05-08
Similar Property Auction Results
東京都・土地建物・345〜1,380万円 | 5 results
Avg Bid Ratio
1.18x
0.8〜1.67x range
Sale Price Range
351〜1,788M yen
If this property follows the average ratio:
8,142,000 yen
(base price 6,900,000 yen x 1.18x)
Recent Examples
| Location |
Base Price |
Sale Price |
Ratio |
Bids |
| 墨田区 |
766万 |
1,150万 |
1.5倍 |
2人 |
| 八王子市 |
439万 |
351万 |
0.8倍 |
1人 |
| 八王子市 |
967万 |
1,051万 |
1.1倍 |
3人 |
| 多摩市 |
1,032万 |
889万 |
0.9倍 |
1人 |
| 江戸川区 |
1,069万 |
1,788万 |
1.7倍 |
15人 |
* Based on past auction results for similar properties.
View all data