JP EN ZH
Property List > 00000002514
Property List > 和歌山県 > 00000002514

マンション 和歌山県西牟婁郡白浜町椿字大谷1049番地3 西牟婁郡白浜町椿字平見461番地、462番地1、462番地2 西牟婁郡白浜町椿1103番地1

00000002514 / 和歌山地方裁判所田辺支部 / 令和07年(ヌ)第9号 Sold 100 views
Source: BIT (Real Estate Auction Information Site)

🤖 AI Document Analysis

This property is a 54-year-old resort condominium unit on the 10th floor, with approximately 1.35 million JPY in outstanding management fees. Permanent residency and resident registration are restricted by the management rules, requiring investors to carefully consider its intended use. The building is aging with visible deterioration in common areas, and the unit contains abandoned movable property that will incur removal costs.

🏠
Occupancy
Owner
🚨
Risk Score
5/5
🔧
Condition
Deteriorated
🏗
Rebuild
Unknown
Risk Factors:
高額な管理費等滞納金(約135万円)があり、買受人が負担する可能性が高い。管理規約により住居としての常時利用が制限されており、住民登録も不可。築54年と老朽化が進んでおり、経済的残存耐用年数は0年。大規模修繕計画も未定。駐車場天井のコンクリート剥落など、共用部分に老朽化が見られる。居室内に残置物(冷蔵庫、ソファー、テレビ等)があり、撤去費用が発生する。バルコニーへの出入口が窓をまたぐ形式で、利便性・安全性に課題。土地の一部が岩礁地帯であり、国立公園(第2種特別地域)内に含まれる。津波災害警戒区域に指定されている。
Arrears: 1,348,238 ¥
AI auto-analysis. Always verify with original Three-Document Set before investing.
Sale Result
Base
1280K ¥
Won
1020K ¥
Diff. +-260K ¥ 0.80x
Bidders
1
Sale Date
2026-04-21
Yield on Winning Bid
121.2%
Base96.9%
Base Price
1280K ¥
Base
Land
Land ratio31% Undervalued
Area
103.4m²
31.3 tsubo
Gross Yield
96.9%
0%7%10%15%20%

Analysis Data

Land Valuation

Official Land Price50,000 ¥/m²
Road Rate (Est.)40,000 ¥/m²
Price per Tsubo132,231 ¥/tsubo
Total Land Value4,136,000 ¥
Base
1280K
Land
4140K
Land ratio31% Undervalued

Hazard Information

Elevation8.1m
Flood Risk Medium
Landslide Risk Low

Map

Google Maps Hazard Map

Price History

23 records
Date Base Price Yield Change
2026-04-21 128k 96.9%
2026-04-16 128k 96.9%
2026-04-15 128k 96.9%
2026-04-14 128k 96.9%

Property Info

Bid Deadline2026-04-17
StatusSold
Prefecture和歌山県
City
Winning Bid1,024,000 ¥ (deviation -20.0%)
Bidders1
Lat/Lng33.6081, 135.3885
Data Updated2026-04-16 18:11
Analysis Date2026-03-22 19:06
Detail Fetched2026-03-25 00:14

和歌山県 Market Data (16 properties)

This
96.9%
Pref. Avg.
38.6%
+58.3pt Above Average

Property Details (BIT)

Building Info
Built 昭和46年6月 (Age cons. 117%)
Rental Demand 6/25 ★☆☆☆☆
Structure 鉄骨鉄筋コンクリート造1階建
Type (Registered) 居宅
Floor Plan 2LDK(バルコニー付き)
Floor 10階
Total Units 72 units
Total Floor Area 103.40m²
Rights & Fees
Registered Area 103.40m²
Land Rights 所有権
Occupant 債務者・所有者
Management Fee 63,608 ¥/mo
Regulations & Bid Info
Deposit Required 260K ¥
Min Acceptable 1020K ¥
Bid Opening 2026-04-21
Sale Decision Date 2026-05-12
📤 Share this property
X (Twitter) LINE Facebook

Similar Properties

土地建物 和歌山県
土地建物 22.5%
10,040,000 ¥
和歌山県日高郡美浜町大字吉原字長通452番地
188.1m²
土地建物 和歌山県
土地建物 15.8%
11,110,000 ¥
和歌山県新宮市佐野一丁目24番地
146.0m²
土地建物 和歌山県
土地建物 60.2%
790,000 ¥
和歌山県日高郡印南町大字印南字川口 3204番地1
39.6m²
土地建物 和歌山県
土地建物
1,180,000 ¥
和歌山県紀の川市貴志川町岸小野 166番地
207.0m²
Related Articles
Condo Auction Guide
Management fees, repair reserves, and condo-specific risks
Auction Investment Guide
Yield calculation, property selection, exit strategy
Auction Complete Guide
How auctions work, bidding process, costs, and legal basics
Common Pitfalls
7 common mistakes and how to avoid them
Auction Glossary
31 key terms explained with examples